29-30 April, 2014


Conference Program


Organizing Committee:

  • Dmitry Ankin (PhD, UrFU),

  • Alexey Kislov (PhD, UrFU),

  • Lev Lamberov (PhD, UrFU)


April 29, 2014

10:00-10:30 - Registration (room 248)

10:30-10:50 – The Conference Opening (room 248)

10:50-12:30 – Session «Actuality and Diversity of Analyticity» (room 248)

Talks:

  • Vladimir Lobovikov (Yekaterinburg, ISPS UrFU): «Analytical Philosophy of Values: Formal Axiological Semantics of Ordinary Language (Two Worlds, Two Languages, Two Semantics, and Two Types of Nonsense)»

  • Dmitry Ankin (Yekaterinburg, ISPS UrFU): «The Concept of Ontological Commitments in Rudolph Carnap’s and Willard Van Orman Quine’s Philosophy of Language»

  • Natalya Yastreb (Vologda, VSPU): «Analytical Approach in Philosophy of Technology»

  • Vladimir Mazurov (Yekaterinburg, IMCS UrFU): «Actualities of the Social Contract (the Models of Collective Decisions)»

12:30-13:30 – Lunch

13:30–18:20 – Session «Actuality and Diversity of Analyticity» (room 315)

16:00-16:30 – Coffee-break

Talks:

  • Dmitry Kotelevsky (Yekaterinburg, ISPS UrFU) «The Concept of “Language Game” in Ludwig Wittgenstein’s Philosophy»

  • Ellina Kim (Murmansk, MSTU) «Libertarianism and Irreparability of Qualia as a Dualistic Rehabilitation of Consciousness Naturally Reduced»

  • Anna Kartasheva (Yekaterinburg, ISPS UrFU): «Structural and Logical Analysis of the Concept of Information in Legal Systems»

  • Natalya Pankevich (Institute of Philosophy and Law of UB RAS): «Theory of Political Transformation: Heuristic Potential and Analytical Concepts»

  • Svetlana Kuskova (Moscow, MSTU “MAMI”) «The Correlation between the Categories of Truth and Justice»


April 30, 2014

10:30-12:30 – Session «Logical and Ontological Aspects of Semantics and Pragmatics» (room 248)

Talks:

  • Nadezhda Bryanik (Yekaterinburg, ISPS UrFU): «Information as An Attribute of Post-non-classical Systems»

  • Diana Gasparyan (Moscow, HSE): «Artificial Intelligence and (Post)structural Semantics»

  • Andrey Rodin (Saint Petersburg, SPbU): «Objectnesses in Contemporary Logic»

  • Alexey Kislov (Yekaterinburg, ISPS UrFU): «Towards the Semantics of Logic Containing Autonomous Negative Utterances»

  • Anatoly Pushkarsky (Kaliningrad, IKBFU): «Gödel's Ontological Proof and Its Value»

12:30-13:30 – Lunch

13:30-18:00 – Session «Logical and Ontological Aspects of Semantics and Pragmatics» (room 317)

16:00-16:30 – Coffee-break

Talks:

  • Anastasia Kopylova (Moscow HSE) «The Truth Values of Modal Utterances in William of Ockham’s Logic»

  • David Khizanishvili (Kaliningrad, IKBFU) «The Cognitive Aspects of Argumentation: Features and Modeling»

  • Gleb Lobanov (Kaliningrad, IKBFU) «Formal Ontology as a Way to Present the World Model of an Addressee of the Systematic Argumentation Model»

  • Elena Nevelskaya-Gordeeva (Kharkov, NLU) «Logical Fallacies of Deductive Inferences as a Basis of Contemporary Mass Media Sophisms»

18:00-18:20 – Closing Ceremony (room 317)