8-9 April, 2015


Conference Program


Organizing Committee:

  • Dmitry Ankin (PhD, UrFU),

  • Alexey Kislov (PhD, UrFU),

  • Lev Lamberov (PhD, UrFU)


April 8, 2015

9:00-9:50 – Registration (332 room)

9:50-10:00 – The Conference Opening (314а room)

10:10-12:30 – Plenary Session (314а room)

  • Evgeny Borisov (TSU, Tomsk): «On the Referential use of Definite Descriptions: Against Semantical Transformation»;

  • Dmitry Ankin (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Conceivable and Possible»;

  • Vladimir Mazurov (IMCS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Idea of Technics and Recognition».

12:30-13:30 – Lunch

13:30-18:20 – Session (314а room)

15:30-16:00 – Coffee-break

  • Sergey Ukolov (UrSLU, Yekaterinburg): «Argumentation Structure: Relativism of Pragma-Dialectic approach»;

  • Anton Didikin (Institute of Philosophy and Law of SB RAS, Novosibirsk): «Rule-Following Problem in Legal Language: Realism and Antirealism»;

  • Andrey Rodin (SPbU, Saint Petersburg): «“Geometric Characteristic” from Grassman to Voevodsky»;

  • Lev Lamberov (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Self-representation and Restrictive Results in the Type Theory»;

  • Yuliya Gorbatova (HSE, Moscow): «God and Possible World Semantics: Multilevel Ontologies as a Solution of Long-standing Problem»;

  • Alexei Kislov (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Object and Structures of Stated Content»;

  • Victor Gorbatov (HSE, Moscow): «Centered Possible Worlds as Semantic Objects»;

  • Angelina Bobrova (RSUH, Moscow): «Pierce’s Existential Graphs. Philosophical Dimension»;

  • Sofia Danko (HSE, Moscow): «From Nominalism towards Realism: “Simple Objects” and “World’s Image” in Wittgenstein “Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus”»;

  • Alexey Klyashtorny (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Logical Omniscience Problem: towards a Solution»;

  • Prapion Gaybaryan (HSE, Moscow): «Syntactic and Semantic Structure of the Framing Effect in Russian Language Environment».


April 9, 2015

10:00-12:30 – Plenary Session (314а room)

  • Nadezhda Bryanik (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Object as a Structure: Formalism or Structuralism?»;

  • Vitaliy Ogleznev (TSU, Tomsk): «A Promise as a Speech Act»;

  • Svetlana Nagumanova (KSMU, Kazan): «Do Representations Have Any Explanatory Role in Contemporary Cognitive Science?»;

12:30-13:30 – Lunch

13:30-17:30 – Session (314а room)

15:30-16:00 – Coffee-break

  • Oleg Mukhutdinov (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «On the Foundations of Possibility of Analytic Judgments»;

  • Sergey Zhdanov (VSU, Voronezh): «On the Irreducibility of Understanding to Knowledge»;

  • Natalya Yastreb (VoSU, Vologda), Oleg Nikiforov (VoSU, Vologda): «Designing of Informational System on Philosophy Based on Description of Evolution of Objects and Ideas»;

  • Andrey Komarov (IMCS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Evolutionary Cybernetics»;

  • Dmitry Kotelevsky (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Structures of Rationality and Objects of Scientific Knowledge»;

  • Nadezhda Nikolina (SSUPUS, Omsk): «Premised Knowledge: The Problem of Definition»;

  • Dmitry Surovyagin (SSLU, Saratov): «On Critique of the Concept of Ontological Reduction»;

  • Olga Medvedeva (Gymnasium No. 205, Yekaterinburg): «Metaphysics of “Object” or Topological Structurality»;

  • Victoria Sukhareva (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «Searching for еру Foundations of Structured Unity of Language, Reality, and Mind after the Linguistic Turn»;

  • Anastasia Perfilieva (ISPS UrFU, Yekaterinburg): «The Correlation between Intensional Logics and Contemporary Philosophy».

17:30-18:00 – Closing Ceremony (ауд. 332)