30 March – 1 April, 2017


Conference Program


Organizing Committee:

  • Dmitry Ankin (PhD, UrFU),

  • Alexey Kislov (PhD, UrFU),

  • Lev Lamberov (PhD, UrFU)


March 30, 2017

10:00—10:10 : Opening Address by the Organizing Committee (314 room)

10:10—13:30 : Epistemology, Philosophy of Language and Philosophy of Logic as a Methodological Foundation of Intelligent Technologies I (room 314)

10:10—10:50 : Vladimir Lobovikov, Yekaterinburg — Intelligence: A Priori Knowledge of Rational Truth and Existence of Its Identifying Algorithm (Practice of Axiomatizing Epistemology)

11:00—11:40 : Dmitry Ankin, Yekaterinburg — Types of Thinking about Logically Impossible

11:50—12:30 : Alexey Kislov, Yekaterinburg — Paralogical Strategies: Questions of Axiomatization and Formalization

12:40—13:20 : Alexey Klyashtorny, Yekaterinburg — Subjective Conditions of Knowledge and Belief: Sigma Epistemic System

13:30—14:30 : Lunch

14:30—17:50 : Methodological Problems of IT, Robotics and AI (room 314)

14:30—15:10 : Vladimir Mazurov, Yekaterinburg — Social Contract and the Factor Analysis

15:20—16:00 : Vladimir Popov, Yekaterinburg — Problems of Education of Following Robots

16:10—16:50 : Yulia Loboda, Tomsk — Algorithms of Neurosensors Application in the Education Process

17:00—17:40 : Vladimir Popov, Anna Gorbenko, Yekaterinburg — Use of Robots Self-Conscious Elements in the Construction of Stable Motor Primitive Systems


March 31, 2017

10:00—13:20 : Philosophy of Mind and AI I (room 314)

10:00—10:40 : Igor Nevvazhay, Saratov — Physics of Mind

10:50—11:30 : Svetlana Nagumanova, Kazan — How to Interpret a Content of Mental Representations?

11:40—12:20 : Sergey Katrechko, Moscow — Artificial Intelligence, Natural Intelligence, and the Phenomenon of Consciousness

12:30—13:10 : Igor Berestov, Novosibirsk — The Problem of Intentional Identity and Ancient Skepticism

13:20—14:30 : Lunch

14:30—17:00 : Logic and Philosophy of Mathematics (room 317)

14:30—15:10 : Oleg Domanov, Novosibirsk — Structuralism and Constructivism in Humanities and Mathematics

15:20—16:00 : Oleg Okhotnikov, Yekaterinburg – On the Logical Inference Through the Scolumization and Metavariables

16:10—16:50 : Dmitry Surovyagin, Saratov – Comparative Analysis of the Algorithms for Efficient Recognition of Feasibility or Validity of Logical Formulas


April 1, 2017

10:00—13:20 : Epistemology, Philosophy of Language and Philosophy of Logic as a Methodological Foundation of Intelligent Technologies II (room 315)

10:00—10:40 : Andrey Komarov, Yekaterinburg – On the Method of Automatic Construction of Formal Ontologies

10:50—11:30 : Oksana Mushtak, Yekaterinburg — Descriptive Logics as Languages of Representations of Knowledge in a Formal Ontologies

11:40—12:20 : Nadezhda Nikolina, Omsk— "Justification" of Inductive Generalizations in Bertrand Russell's Works

12:30—13:10 : Anna Moiseeva, Novosibirsk – John Perry on Recognition and Identification

13:20—14:30 : Lunch

14:30—17:50 : Philosophy of Mind and AI II (room 315)

14:30—15:10 : Andrey Komarov, Yekaterinburg— Daniel Dennett’s «Kinds of Minds»: A Cybernetic Aspect

15:20—16:00 : Evgeny Glebov, Novosibirsk – Priorities of Contemporary Neurophilosophical Research

16:10—16:50 : Ilya Gushchin, Olga Kozyreva, Yekaterinburg – Artificial Intelligence/Consciousness/Thinking? How Do AI Researchers Use the Basic Concepts of the Philosophy of Mind?

17:00—17:40: Evgenia Ilyukhina, Novosibirsk – Resistance to Manipulation by Methods of Logical Analysis in the Neurophilosophy